Navy.Mil - Info navy.mil

navy.mil receives about 47,350 unique visitors and 163,358 (3.45 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,486.13/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $886,072.00. According to Alexa Traffic Rank navy.mil is ranked number 9,049 in the world and 0.00947% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94105, United States and links to network IP address n/a. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - navy.mil

Official information about the United States Navy.
How did navy.mil look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 11 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 13 hours
*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with navy.mil in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is navy.mil?

47.4K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
47,350
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,420,500
Pages per Visit:
3.45
Daily Pageviews:
163,358
Alexa Rank:
9,049 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00947%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
05:10
Bounce rate:
30.55%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
41.37%
Referral:
4.58%
Search:
50.53%
Social:
3.52%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 72.3%72.9%2238
Japan 6.7%8.1%7281
China 3.7%5.5%15893
Italy 1.4%1.3%12493
Germany 1.0%0.6%31641
Spain 0.9%1.4%14744
Canada 0.9%0.8%14474
Russian Federation 0.8%0.8%33906
United Kingdom 0.8%0.4%33056
India 0.8%0.3%47482
Korea, Republic of 0.8%0.4%16766
France 0.6%1.2%27949
Philippines 0.6%0.4%5758
Australia 0.6%0.4%15868
Brazil 0.6%0.7%22938

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
navy.mil
21.14%17.89%2.9
public.navy.mil
14.16%10.42%2.5
usno.navy.mil
11.66%7.34%2.1
nmci.navy.mil
6.81%6.67%3.3
cnatra.navy.mil
6.58%4.93%2.5
cnic.navy.mil
6.09%5.66%3.1
med.navy.mil
5.10%3.43%2.3
netc.navy.mil
4.19%4.55%3.7
my.navy.mil
3.28%1.53%1.6
nrl.navy.mil
3.25%2.44%2.5
navsea.navy.mil
3.19%1.82%1.9
history.navy.mil
2.86%2.41%2.8
navair.navy.mil
2.57%2.16%2.8
secnav.navy.mil
1.95%1.01%1.8
nrlmry.navy.mil
1.83%0.93%1.7
nel.navy.mil
1.51%3.36%7.5
jag.navy.mil
1.33%0.67%1.7
doncio.navy.mil
1.20%0.69%1.9
c6f.navy.mil
1.19%0.47%1.3
onr.navy.mil
1.16%1.01%2.9
nrotc.navy.mil
1.05%1.10%3.5
cool.navy.mil
1.04%1.48%5
metoc.navy.mil
0.96%0.87%3.0
cnrc.navy.mil
0.82%2.66%11
navsup.navy.mil
0.69%0.67%3
cpf.navy.mil
0.66%0.30%2
navfac.navy.mil
0.63%0.45%2.4
oni.navy.mil
0.62%0.48%2.6
mnp.navy.mil
0.62%0.51%2.7
bol.navy.mil
0.58%0.94%5.5
spawar.navy.mil
0.58%0.68%3.9
fnmoc.navy.mil
0.57%0.45%2.7
ncdc.navy.mil
0.57%0.63%3.7
search.navy.mil
0.53%0.22%1
training.navy.mil
0.52%0.41%2.7
ncis.navy.mil
0.51%0.38%2.5
navyband.navy.mil
0.50%0.39%2.6
cmsid.navy.mil
0.50%0.95%6.4
navyfamily.navy.mil
0.48%0.21%1.5
vp46.navy.mil
0.46%0.14%1
msc.navy.mil
0.45%0.30%2.2
bootcamp.navy.mil
0.40%0.26%2.2
navycollege.navy.mil
0.38%0.29%3
mwrdigitallibrary.navy.mil
0.37%0.31%2.8
eu.navy.mil
0.36%0.24%2
nvr.navy.mil
0.36%0.48%5
navyreserve.navy.mil
0.35%0.45%4.3
neco.navy.mil
0.31%0.24%2.6
ocs.navy.mil
0.27%0.10%1
sldcada.navy.mil
0.27%0.30%3.7
nuwc.navy.mil
0.24%0.94%13
cusnc.navy.mil
0.22%0.12%2
homeport.navy.mil
0.22%0.08%1
seaport.navy.mil
0.21%0.19%3
nofs.navy.mil
0.19%0.06%1
nko.navy.mil
0.16%0.06%1
oix.navy.mil
0.13%0.13%4
sta-21.navy.mil
0.13%0.14%4
awards.navy.mil
0.12%0.07%2
twms.navy.mil
0.10%0.18%6
nswc.navy.mil
0.10%0.10%3
OTHER
0%1.73%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush navy.mil
SEMrush
Domain:
  navy.mil
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is navy.mil?

Facebook:
  6
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much navy.mil can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,486.13
Monthly Revenue:
$44,583.90
Yearly Revenue:
$542,437.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 119,088$1,365.94
Japan 13,232$42.34
China 8,985$27.76
France 1,960$9.21
Canada 1,307$9.16
Italy 2,124$7.41
Australia 653$4.92
Germany 980$4.73
United Kingdom 653$4.07
Russian Federation 1,307$2.65
Spain 2,287$2.54
Brazil 1,144$2.02
Korea, Republic of 653$1.52
Philippines 653$1.06
India 490$0.78

How much money do navy.mil lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$259.44
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$7,783.13
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$94,694.77
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
25,214
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
756,429
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
9,203,222
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 21,436$245.87
China 1,168$3.61
Canada 327$2.29
Germany 284$1.37
Japan 397$1.27
Italy 361$1.26
France 216$1.01
Australia 131$0.98
United Kingdom 105$0.65
Spain 435$0.48
India 137$0.22
Russian Federation 78$0.16
Brazil 69$0.12
Philippines 46$0.07
Korea, Republic of 26$0.06

How much is navy.mil worth?

Website Value:
$886,072.00

Where is navy.mil hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
n/a
ASN:
 
ISP:
 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94105
United States
 

Other sites hosted on n/a

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does navy.mil load?

Average Load Time:
(1431 ms) 65 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  94

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

navy.mil does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

navy.mil does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Length: 35847
Content-Type: text/html
Server:
X-Powered-By:
pw_value: 3ce3af822980b849665e8c5400e1b45b
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Powered-By:
X-Powered-By:
X-ASPNET-VERSION:
Cache-Control: private, max-age=5551
Date: Mon, 19 Feb 2018 10:13:59 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mx13.nmci.navy.mil 3233
MX pri-jeemsg.eemsg.mail.mil 3233
MX mx15.nmci.navy.mil 3233
MX sec-jeemsg.eemsg.mail.mil 3233
MX mx14.nmci.navy.mil 3233
SOA 3598
Mname ns1.csd.disa.mil
Rname hostmaster.navy.mil
Serial Number 2018021500
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 2592000
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3545
TXT 3545
TXT 3545
NS uforiftr01.csd.disa.mil 47
NS ns.jtfgno.mil 47
NS uforiftr02.csd.disa.mil 47
NS updciftr02.csd.disa.mil 47
NS ns.cybercom.mil 47
NS ns1.csd.disa.mil 47
NS updciftr01.csd.disa.mil 47

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.internic.net...
No match for "NAVY.MIL".
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-02-19T10:13:41Z <<<

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 11 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 13 hours
*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with navy.mil in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
navy.mil widget